aktiviert Haken Privacy Personal Data

We treat with the data transmitted to us with confidence and respect and observe the statutory provisions on data protection, in particular the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG), as well as the German Telemedia Act (TMG). We treat with the data transmitted to us with confidence and respect and observe the statutory provisions on data protection, in particular the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG), as well as the German Telemedia Act (TMG). 
The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal information. Insofar as personal data (eg company name, surname and first name, address, telephone, e-mail address, etc.) are collected on our pages, this is always done on a voluntary basis. These data will not be disclosed to third parties without your explicit consent. We treat your data strictly confidential and in accordance with the legal data protection regulations and this privacy policy. Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating via e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.The use of contact data published in the context of the imprint obligation by third parties for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby expressly excluded. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.


aktiviert Haken Data Security

Taking into account the state of the art, the scope, circumstances and purposes of the processing and the different likelihood and severity of the risk, the controller and the processor have taken technical and organizational security measures to ensure a level of protection commensurate with the risk. We use appropriate, appropriate, technical and organizational security measures to protect your data against accidental or intentional manipulation, partial or total loss, destruction or against unauthorized access by third parties. Our security measures are constantly being improved and adapted in line with technological developments. To protect the transmission of sensitive content, we use the SSL (Secure Socket Layer) method in conjunction with the highest level of encryption supported by your browser.


SSL Encryption

This site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as the inquiries you send to us as a site operator. An encrypted connection indicates that the browser's address line changes from "http: //" to "https: //" and on the lock icon in your browser line. If the SSL encryption is activated, the data you transfer to us can not be read by third parties.
green alert Further information can be found at Web Safety - SSL Encryption


aktiviert Haken Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and saves information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are: browser type and browser version, browser type and browser version, operating system used, referrer URL, hostname of the accessing computer, time of server request. These data can not be attributed to specific persons. This data is not merged with other data sources. We reserve the right to check these data at a later date, if we are aware of any specific indications for unlawful use.


aktiviert Haken Cookies

Some of our websites use cookies to ensure they have the best possible functionality. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser. Most of the cookies used are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit. You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and enable the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website. You will be informed and agree to the use of cookies when you visit our website.Some of our websites use cookies to ensure they have the best possible functionality. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser. Most of the cookies used are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit. You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and enable the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website. You will be informed and agree to the use of cookies when you visit our website.
green alert You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser

Use of Third Party Third Party Cookies
A "third party cookie" refers to cookies that are offered by other providers (such as Google Analytics, Google Fonts, Google Maps, Google Ajax Search, doubleclick.net, Leadinspector, etc.) as the person responsible for the online offer (otherwise, if it's just their cookies, it's called first-party cookies). These cookies are used i.a. used to personalize content and ads, to provide features for the media and to analyze the traffic to our website. This information is shared with our advertising and analytics partners for your use. Our Affiliates may aggregate this information with other information that you have provided to them or that you have collected as part of your use of the Services. You will be informed of the use of cookies when you visit our website. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.
green alert You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser or special tools.


aktiviert Haken Contact Requests

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. The data entered by you in the contact form will remain with us until you request us to delete it or revoke your consent to the storage. Mandatory statutory provisions, in particular retention periods remain unaffected. We will not share this information without your consent. By submitting the contact form, you agree. The legal basis for the processing is according to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) - Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a) = consent of the data subject) and Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b) = processing is required to fulfill a contract or to carry out a contractual action).


aktiviert Haken Transfer of data to third parties to non-EU countries

For fulfillment of the contract pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b DSGVO, if necessary, we pass on your data from a contact request to our sales organization, Speck-Triplex-Pumpen GmbH & Co KG, which sells our products worldwide. In order for them to contact you for the purpose of consultation, offer, sales agreement. A revocation can be made at any time by a message to the contact below. After revocation, we will delete your data provided for this purpose, unless you have expressly consented to a further use of your data or we reserve the right to further data use, which is permitted by law and about which we inform you in this statement.

For fulfillment of the contract pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b DSGVO, we will pass on your data to the company responsible for the overseas support, as far as this is necessary for the inquiry, offer or delivery of ordered goods to non-EU countries. If you have given us your explicit consent during or with your request, we will forward your request in the form of e-mail address and telephone number to the selected foreign partner, so that he can contact you for the purpose of consultation, offer, sales agreement , The consent can be made at any time by a message to the contact option described below. After revocation, we will delete your data provided for this purpose, unless you have expressly consented to a further use of your data or we reserve the right to further data use, which is permitted by law and about which we inform you in this statement.


nicht aktiv Haken Use of social plugins

We do not use social plugins on our website like Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, Xing, tumblr, Google+ etc.


aktiviert Haken Use of YouTube

This site uses plugins from Google's YouTube site. The site is operated by YouTube, LLC, USA. If you visit one of our YouTube-enabled sites, you will be connected to the YouTube servers. The Youtube server is informed which of our pages you have visited. When you are logged in to your YouTube account, you enable YouTube to map your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. For more information about how to deal with user data, see YouTube's privacy policy at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy


aktiviert Haken Use of Google reCAPTCHA

Google reCAPTCHA, provided by Google Inc., USA, is designed to verify that data entry on our website (e.g., contact form, internal login) is by a human or automated program. For this, reCAPTCHA analyzes the behavior of the website visitor based on various characteristics. This analysis begins automatically as soon as the website visitor enters the website. For analysis, reCAPTCHA evaluates various information (for example, the IP address, the website visitor's visit time on the website, or user mouse movements). The data collected during the analysis will be forwarded to Google. The reCAPTCHA analyzes are completely in the background. Website visitors are not advised that an analysis is taking place.
green alert For more information about Google reCAPTCHA and Google's privacy policy, please visit: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy and https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android.html


aktiviert Haken Use of Google Maps

This website uses the map service Google Maps via an API. To use the features of Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is usually transmitted to and stored on a Google server in the United States. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer. The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers and an easy findability of the places we have indicated on the website.This website uses the map service Google Maps via an API. To use the features of Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is usually transmitted to and stored on a Google server in the United States. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer. The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers and an easy findability of the places we have indicated on the website. 
green alert For more information on how to handle user data, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy


aktiviert Haken Use of Google Fonts

This website uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform representation of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly. To do this, the browser you use must connect to Google's servers. As a result, Google learns that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a consistent and attractive presentation of our online services. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. If your browser does not support web fonts, a default font will be used by your computer.
green alert More information about Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy


aktiviert Haken Use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. In case of activation of the IP anonymization, Google will truncate/anonymize the last octet of the IP address for Member States of the European Union as well as for other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the full IP address is sent to and shortened by Google servers in the USA. On behalf of the website provider Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website provider. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.
green alert Furthermore you can prevent Google’s collection and use of data (cookies and IP address) by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en-GB 

green alert Google Analytics deactivate XXX


aktiviert Haken Browser plugin

You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting the appropriate settings for your browser software; However, we would point out that in this case you may not be able to fully utilize all the functions of this website. In addition, you can prevent Google from collecting and processing the data generated by the cookie (including your IP address) related to your use of the website, as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link And install it at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=e


aktiviert Haken IP anonymization

We use the "Activation of IP anonymization" function on this website. However, this will reduce your Google IP address previously within Member States of the European Union or in other States Parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transferred to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity, and to provide other services related to website usage and internet usage against the website operator. The IP address provided by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. For more information on terms of use and privacy, please visit https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/gb.html. Please note that Google Analytics code is supplemented by "gat._anonymizeIp ()" on this website to ensure an anonymous collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking). For more information on Google's Privacy & Terms of Service, please visit: https://www.google.co.uk/intl/en/policies/privacy


aktiviert Haken Use remarketing or similar audiences

We use Google Remarketing or similar Audience features. This feature enables the advertiser to target advertisers to the website by displaying personalized, interest-based advertising ads to visitors to the provider's website when they visit other websites on the Google Display Network. Google uses cookies to carry out the analysis of website use, which forms the basis for the creation of interest-based advertisements. There is no storage of personal data of visitors to the website. If you visit another website on the Google Display Network, you'll see ads that are likely to include previously viewed product and information areas.We use Google Remarketing or similar Audience features. This feature enables the advertiser to target advertisers to the website by displaying personalized, interest-based advertising ads to visitors to the provider's website when they visit other websites on the Google Display Network. Google uses cookies to carry out the analysis of website use, which forms the basis for the creation of interest-based advertisements. There is no storage of personal data of visitors to the website. If you visit another website on the Google Display Network, you'll see ads that are likely to include previously viewed product and information areas.You can permanently disable the use of cookies by Google by following the link below and downloading and installing the plug-in provided there.
yellow alert  Permanently disable Google's use of cookies: https://support.google.com/ads/answer/7395996


aktiviert Haken Use of Google Tag Manager

This website uses Google Tag Manager. Google Tag Manager is a solution that enables marketers to manage site tags through a single interface. The Tag Manager tool itself (which implements the tags) is a cookie-less domain and does not collect personally identifiable information. The tool triggers other tags, which may collect data. Google Tag Manager does not access this data. If disabled at the domain or cookie level, it will remain in effect for all tracking tags implemented with Google Tag Manager.
green alert For more information about Google's Privacy Policy and Terms of Use, please visit: https://www.google.co.uk/intl/en/policies/privacy


aktiviert Haken Statistical evaluation of visitor access

For the statistical analysis of visitor access, technologies are used to collect, process and store data for marketing purposes and to recognize web visitors. Lead Inspector GmbH technology performs an address discovery based on this data, but only in those cases where it can ensure that it is a company rather than a single person as a visitor. For this purpose, so-called cookies can be used. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The corporate data collected by Lead Inspector GmbH may also contain personal data. Lead Inspector GmbH may use information that is left by visiting the websites to create anonymised user profiles. As far as IP addresses are collected, these will be anonymized immediately after collection by deleting the last number block. Objection to data collection: The data collection and storage by Lead Inspector GmbH for this website may be objected to at any time with effect for the future at https://www.leadinspector.de/contradiction


aktiviert Haken Order processing

green alert Alfahosting: We have concluded a contract with Alfahosting GmbH, Germany, for order data processing as a hosting provider. Alfahosting fully implements the specifications of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).
green alert Google: We have entered into a contract data processing contract with Google Inc., USA for Google Analytics. We fully implement the stringent requirements of the German Data Protection Authorities regarding the DSGVO when using Google Analytics.


aktiviert Haken Privacy - Prevent cookies and do-not-track settings

green alert If you do not agree with the storage and analysis of this data from your visit, you can use your browser settings to delete cookies and set do-not-track settings.


aktiviert Haken  Deletion of legacy data of existing analysis profiles

As of 25.5.2018 of the applicable General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). all statistical analysis profiles of the data collected by us (Google Analytics, server log files, download log files) were deleted from our servers in order to comply with General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) regulations as of this date , The new acquisition of statistical data from the key date will then be handled within the statutory retention and deletion periods.


aktiviert Haken Access, rectification, blocking and deletion of data

You have the right to free information about your stored data as well as the right to correction, deletion or blocking at any time. The deletion of stored personal data occurs when you revoke your consent to storage. Please contact us in this regard via our data protection officer. 


aktiviert Haken Chance of Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change our privacy policy if necessary changes and needs and publish here. The updated statement will enter into force upon publication, subject to applicable legislation. We inform about significant changes to our privacy policy. Please check this page regularly to keep yourself up to date.


Responsible for processing within the meaning of the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

Speck-Kolbenpumpenfabrik Otto Speck GmbH & Co KG
Managing Director: Otto Zinnecker
Elbestraße 39, D-82538 Geretsried, Germany

Telephon: +49 8171 6293-0, Telefax: +49 8171 6293-98 

 
Data Protection Officer in accordance with European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

Speck-Kolbenpumpenfabrik Otto Speck GmbH & Co KG
Elbestraße 39, D-82538 Geretsried, Germany
Telephon: +49 8171 6293-0, Telefax: +49 8171 6293-98 
E-Mail:      This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Sources:  www.eRecht24.de, Datenschutzerklärung Google, Google Analytics, Datenschutzbeauftragter-info.de, Datenschutz-Grundverordnung (DSGVO)